Previous Events Results

Tournament Results

 

2018 Results

Juniors League

 

2018 ICTA JUNIOR LEAGUE – END of SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

 

Division

Teams

Winner

Fixture Score

Mixed A

MRTC vs North York

North York

29-18

Mixed Majors

Newmarket vs Unionville

Unjonville

24-16

FS1

Cricket vs Whitby

Cricket

3-3(24-22)

FS2

Nobleton vs Newmarket

Newmarket

5-1

Girls

All Stars vs Rosedale

Rosedale

3-3(37-35)

Boys Majors

Rosedale vs Unionville

Unionville

7-2

Boys A1

Leaside vs Unionville2

Leaside

6-0

Boys A2

Newmarket vs Milton

Newmarket

4-2

 

Mixed League

 

Majors Division

Boulevard TC1 – Davisville TC1         4-2

 

A Division

Howard Park TC1 – Brampton TC1    4-2

 

B Division

Mayfair Parkway – Seneca Hill TC2   5-1

 

C Division

Malton TC – Newmarket TC4             5-1

 

 

Ladies League

 

Majors Division

Banbury TC – Newmarket    2-2 (42-34 games)

 

A Division

Don Mills/RHLTC 2 – Headwaters TC    3-1

 

B Division

German Mills TC – Ajax TC        4-0

 

 

 

Plus 55 League

 

A Division

Newmarket beat Brampton

 

B Division

PinePoint beat Lawrence Park

 

 

C Division

Thornhill G&C beat Aurora

 

 

2016 Results

 

Juniors League

Mixed Majors – Tam Heather 25, Unionville 13

 

Mixed A – Hillcrest 27, Glendale 14

 

Boys Majors – Newmarket 7, Rosedale 2

 

Boys A1 – Newmarket 6, Milton 0

 

Boys A2 – Brampton 4, Leaside 2

 

Girls – Rosedale 4, Kleinburg 2

 

 

Plus 55 League

 

Division 1

Brampton 1 vs. Newmarket: 6-3

Division 2

Unionville 2 vs Richmond Hill 1: 6-3

 

 

Mixed League

 

Majors Divison

Banbury vs Parkway Valley: 6-0 (Forfeit)

 

“A” Division

PIne Point vs Veneto: 4-2

 

“B” Division

York Weston vs Gwendolen: 3-3 / 8-8 / 89-76

 

“C” Division

Fountain Head vs Seneca Hill: 5-1

 

 

 

LADIES League

 

Majors

ORC vs Mayfair West: 12-0 by forfeit

 

“A” Division

Heron Park vs White Oaks: 12-0

 

“B” Division

Central vs Ballantrae: 8-4

 

“B2” Division

Aurora vs Markham 2: 9-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 Results

 

ICTA JUNIOR LEAGUE – 2015 END of SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

   

Division Teams Winner Score

Boys A1 Newmarket vs Milton Newmarket 5-1

Boys A2 Whitby vs Brampton Whitby 6-0

Girls Rosedale vs Wanless Park Rosedale 4-2

Boys Majors Unionville vs Central Unionville 7-2

Mixed A Kleinburg vs Hillcrest Kleinburg 27-14

Mixed Majors Glendale vs Unionville Glendale 21-17

 

 

 

Plus 55 League

 

Division 1

Newmarket vs. Brampton 1: 5-4

 

Division 2

ORC vs King City: 7-2

 

 

 

Mixed League

 

Majors: Dentonia TC vs. Davisville TC: 3 – 3 (8 – 7 sets)

Mixed A: Don Mills TC vs. Banbury TC: 6 – 0 (DEF)

Mixed B: Boulevard TC1 vs. Pine Point TC1: 3 – 3, 7 – 7 (sets), 59 – 58 (games)

Mixed C: RHLTC6 vs. RHLTC7: 4 – 2

 

 

LADIES League

 

Majors: Banbury TC vs. ORC: 9 – 3

A: Ajax vs Brampton: 12 – 0

B1: Sheridan vs. Ballantrae: 12 – 0

B2: Whitby vs. King City: 6 – 6, 5 – 5 (sets), 43 – 36 (games)

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Results

 

Juniors League

 

 

 

 

Mixed League

 

Mixed Majors: Credit Valley vs Dentonia      4-2     (see complete Draw sheet)

Mixed A:          Sir Winston Churchill vs. Parkway Valley TC        5-1    (see complete Draw sheet)

Mixed B:          Headwaters vs Swansea     4-2     (see complete Draw sheet)

Mixed C:          Milton vs Bayview Village     4-2     (see complete Draw sheet)

 

 

Ladies League

 

 

 

Plus 55 League

 

 

 

 

2013 Results

 

Ladies League (winner vs. finalist)

Majors: ORC over Banbury 6-6 and it went to games won 47-41

A:           Ajax over ORC went to sets won

B:           Oshawa over Palgrave went to sets won

B2:         Timberlane over ORC

 

 

Juniors League

Boys Majors:     Credit Valley 7 -Whitby 2

Boys A1:            Leaside 6 – Swansea 0

Boys A2:         Appleby 4 – Timberlane 2

Girls:              Richmond Hill 5 – Swansea 1

Mixed Majors: Newmarket 27 – Glendale 19

Mixed A:         Glendale 24 – Newmarket 23 (including an 1 overtime game and 1 Supertiebreak)

 

 

Mixed League

Mixed C:            Malton over Hillcrest – 3-3 (went to sets – 7-6)

Mixed B:            Richmond Hill over Tourtnament park: 4 -2 

Mixed A:            Winston Churchill over German Mills 4-2

Mixed Majors:  Dentonia Park over Richmond Hill 4-2

 

 

Plus 55 League

Division 1: Ajax won over 

Division 2: Don Mills won over Bramalea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Results 

 

Mixed League

 

MAJORS

Richmond Hill CC 1  beat Thornhill 1   5-1

 

A DIVISION

Banbury 1   beat Richmond Hill TC 2     4-2

 

B DIVISION

Leaside 1  beat Bramalea 1    4-2

 

C DIVISION

Pine Point 3  beat  Mayfair      4-2

 

 

Ladies League

 

Majors division: ORC won over Banbury

A division: Whitby won over Central

B division: One Health won over Unionville

C division: Nobleton won over Tottenham

 

 

Juniors League

Boys A1:  Timberlane beat Burlington  6-0

Boys A2:  Leaside beat Halton Hills  5-1

Boys Majors:  Credit Valley beat Richmond Hill LTC  5-4

Girls:  Richmond Hill LTC beat Swansea 6-0

Mixed Majors:  York Weston beat Newmarket 27-22

Mixed A:  Newmarket best Glendale 27-23

 

+55 League

Brampton won over Ajax

 

 

——————————————————————————————————————————————

 

2011 Results…

 

Ladies League

Majors:

Champion:Banbury TC

Finalist: Whiteoaks TC

A:

Champion: Ajax/Sandy Beach

Finalist: Caledon TC

B:

Champion: Ajax/Sandy Beach

Finalist: Nassagaweya TC

C:

Champion: Crossland TC

Finalist: Banbury TC

 

 

Juniors League

Boys A1 – Newmarket 4 and Silverthorn 2 

Boys A2 – Parkway Valley 6 and Burlington 0

Boys Majors – Newmarket 9 and Brampton 0

Girls – Richmond hill LTC 6 and Brampton 0

Mixed Majors – Newmarket (27) and Kew Gardens (22)

Mixed A – Whitby2 (28) and Whitby3 (22)

 

Plus 55 League

Champions: Brampton

Finalists: Unionville

 

Mixed League

C Division:

Winner: Richmond Hill TC

Finalist: Don Mills TC

 

B Division:

Winner: Central TC

Finalist: German Mills TC

 

A Division:

Winner: Veneto

Finalist: German Mills TC

 

Majors:

Winner: Thornhill TC

Finalist: Richmond Hill CC

 

2010 Results…

Juniors League

 

Boys A1: Richmond Hill LTC vs Erin Mills 6-0

Boys A2: Newmarket vs Swansea 6-2

Boys Majors:  Thornhill Park vs Erin Mills 9-0

Girls:  Richmond Hill LTC vs Brampton 5-1

Junior Mixed A:  Newmarket vs Whitby 27-12

Junior Mixed Majors:  Hillcrest vs Newmarket 25-24

 

 

 

Ladies League

 

Banbury TC (Majors East) vs. Whiteoaks Park TC (Majors west): 13 – 1

 

Glenway CC (A Centre) vs. Pine Point TC (A Midwest): 1 – 13

 

Ajax/Sandy Beach Pickering (B East) vs. ORC (B West): 14 – 0

 

ORC (C West) vs. Oshawa TC (C East): 10 – 4

 

 

 

Mixed League

 

Majors: Richmond Hill Country Club vs.Thornhill Park  3-3 (6-6)  53-48 in games

 

A Division: ORC vs. German Mills  5-1

 

B Division: Veneto vs. Pleasantview 6-0

 

C Division: Glenway 2 vs. Bramalea 4  5-1

 

 

 

Plus 55 League

 

Unionville TC vs Brampton TC: 5 – 4